Incoming Resources
- Spellbound & Ever after, Nora Roberts
- The red pyramid, the graphic novel, Rick Riordan ; adapted by Orpheus Collar ; lettered by Jared Fletcher
- Firelight, Kristen Callihan
- The silver witch, Paula Brackston ; illustrations by Ellisa Mitchell
- Vigil, Angela Slatter
- Deepwater King, Claire McKenna
- Frieren, beyond journey's end, story by Kanehito Yamada ; art by Tsukasa Abe ; translation, Misa 'Japanese Ammo' ; touch-up art & lettering, Annaliese "Ace" Christman, 4
- Burned, Benedict Jacka
- Forbidden, Davis Bunn
- Fortress of the Stone Dragon, by Tracey West ; illustrated by Daniel Griffo
- Empire of grass, Tad Williams
- Grave memory, Kalayna Price
- The librarians and the Mother Goose chase, Greg Cox
- Ordinary monsters, J. M. Miro
- Dark magic, Danielle Rose
- Spellbreaker, Charlie N. Holmberg
- Call of the Sound Dragon, by Tracey West ; illustrated by Matt Loveridge
- The skull throne, Peter V. Brett
- Fourth wing, Rebecca Yarros
- Thorn kissed and silver chains, Shannon Mayer, Kelly St Claire
- Maker's curse, Trudi Canavan
- The free bastards, Jonathan French
- The memory of souls, Jenn Lyons ; read by Vikas Adam and Feodor Chin
- The shadow rising, Robert Jordan
- Lies sleeping, Ben Aaronovitch
- Blood of dragons, Robin Hobb
- The bands of mourning, a Mistborn novel, Brandon Sanderson
- Greywaren, Maggie Stiefvater
- The blinding knife, Brent Weeks
- Ship of smoke and steel, Django Wexler
- The wisdom of crowds, Joe Abercrombie
- Babel, or The necessity of violence : an arcane history of the Oxford Translators' Revolution, R.F. Kuang
- A hunger of thorns, Lili Wilkinson
- The Queen's price, Anne Bishop
- Blackheart knights, Laure Eve
- The red fox clan, John Flanagan ; read by John Keating
- Court of blood and bindings, Lisette Marshall
- Starlight enclave, a novel, R.A. Salvatore
- A little hatred, Joe Abercrombie
- Sorcerer to the crown, Zen Cho
- The October man, Ben Aaronovitch
- Cursed, Benedict Jacka
- The becoming, Nora Roberts
- The black prism, Brent Weeks
- Wolf light, Yaba Badoe
- Fall of the Argosi, Sebastien De Castell
- Successor's promise, Trudi Canavan
- Last exit, Max Gladstone
- Magic lessons, Alice Hoffman
- The awakening, Nora Roberts